Walton Rural Life Center
PTO

Staff Directory

              

j chalastari.jpg

Mr. Jason Chalashtari

Principal

d flavin.jpg

Mrs. Deb Flavin

Administrative Assistant

h fischer.jpg

Mrs. Heather Fischer

School Social Worker

r roux.jpg

Mrs. Rhonda Roux

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Hein NR.jpg
Mrs. Jessica Hein

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Cheryl Nash

1st Grade Teacher

Ms. Bethanie Wedel

1st Grade Teacher

a black.jpg

Mrs. Angela Black

2nd Grade Teacher

M Schall.jpg

Mrs. Melanie Schall

2nd Grade Teacher


Ms. Alli Rudeen

3rd Grade Teacher

K Lehman.jpg

Mrs. Kimberly Lehman

3rd Grade Teacher

Toshia Widener W.jpg
Mrs. Toshia Widener

4th Grade Teacher

a voth.jpg

Mr. Aaron Voth

4th Grade Teacher

D Denno.jpg

Ms. Denetta Denno

Physical Education Teacher

k plagman.jpg

Ms. Kari Plagmann

Music Teacher


 

Sean Monaghen

Art Teacher

denise-bowen_2015-16-placeholder.jpg
Mrs. Denise Bowen

Media Specialist

K Smith.jpg

Mrs. Kendall Smith

Science Teacher

ALG 2014-15.jpg
Mrs. Allison Gerhardt 

Special Education Teacher 

   

      

     

Black, Angela ex.1703 2nd Grade Teacher
Bowen, Denise ex.1720 Library Media Specialist
Chalashtari, Jason Principal
Claassen, Chandelle Administrative Aide
Denno, Denetta ex.1719 Physical Education Teacher
Dickinson, Craig Special Ed. Para
Entz, Chelsi Reading Aide
Fischer, Heather Social Worker
Flavin, Deb ex.1716 Administrative Assistant
Friesen, Denise ex.1721 3rd Grade Teacher
Gerhardt, Allison ex.1707 Special Education Teacher
Hein, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Hekele, Tyann School Psychologist
Helfrich, Haven Reading Aide
Kondziola, Mary ex.1707 Special Education Para
Kreider, Allison ex.1721 Third Grade Teacher
Lehman, Kimberly ex.1722 3rd Grade Teacher
Llamas, Lee Special Ed. Para
Monaghem, Sean Art Teacher
Nash, Cheryl ex.1700 First Grade Teacher
Naysmith, Angela ex.1715 School Nurse
Plagmann, Kari ex.1712 Music Teacher
Portlock, Alaina Staff
Reber, Kristen ex.1717 Speech Teacher
Reiger, Amy Special Ed. Para
Roux, Rhonda ex.1701 Kindergarten Teacher
Schall, Melanie ex.1705 2nd Grade Teacher
Schmitt, Carol Classroom Aide
Smith, Kendall ex.1718 Science Teacher
Snyder, Dianne ex.1706 Computer Lab Aide
Snyder, Dianne ex.1706 Computer Lab
Sunderland, Jodi ex.1720 Media Clerk
Voth, Aaron ex.1723 4th Grade Teacher
Voth, Gerald Custodian
Widener, Toshia ex.1724 Fourth Grade Teacher
Winter, Ron Custodian